City Leaderboards

232 cities with 2+ reviews, 567 cities in all.

Cities with 2+ scored reviews, ranked by average. Every city with a review has its own page; single-review cities are listed below the table.

CityReviewsAverage8.0+Best
Long Beach, NY28.8028.9
Mount Vernon, NY28.5019.1
Caldwell, NJ28.3518.8
Bradley Beach, NJ28.2528.3
Manchester, CT28.1528.2
Nutley, NJ38.1318.9
Amityville, NY28.1028.1
Oakland, CA28.1028.1
East Haven, CT28.1018.5
Whitman, MA28.1028.1
Madison, WI28.1028.1
Derby, CT28.1018.6
Stoughton, MA28.0528.1
West Haven, CT38.0028.2
Weymouth, MA38.0028.1
Hazel Park, MI28.0018.3
Denville, NJ28.0018.5
Fort Lee, NJ27.9518.0
South Orange, NJ27.9518.3
Livingston, NJ37.9328.9
West Chester, PA37.9328.4
Bayonne, NJ27.9018.1
Swampscott, MA27.9018.1
Torrington, CT27.9018.1
Milford, CT37.9018.1
Hackensack, NJ37.9018.1
Brighton, MA27.9018.2
Decatur, GA27.8507.9
Revere, MA27.8518.2
Plymouth, MA27.8507.9
West Hartford, CT27.8518.1
Avenel, NJ27.8518.1
Falmouth, MA27.8007.9
Rahway, NJ27.8018.8
Hainesport, NJ27.8018.4
Staten Island, 107.8038.6
Middletown, CT27.8007.8
Chatham, NJ27.8018.5
Branford, CT27.8007.8
Pelham, NY27.8007.8
Yonkers, NY27.8018.2
Staten Island, NY87.7918.1
Avon, CT37.7707.9
Amagansett, NY37.7728.4
Scottsdale, AZ67.7518.2
Chamblee, GA27.7518.1
Walpole, MA27.7507.8
Mississauga, ON27.7518.0
Lodi, NJ27.7507.8
New Haven, CT77.7329.2
Providence, RI67.7218.2
North Bergen, NJ47.7018.5
Utica, NY37.7018.1
Rhinebeck, NY27.7018.2
Venice, ITALY37.6718.1
Paterson, NJ37.6718.2
Astoria, NY57.6618.4
Montclair, NJ27.6507.9
Derry, NH27.6507.7
Randolph, MA27.6507.7
Kingston, MA37.6307.8
Brooklyn, NY397.6389.3
Pittsburgh, PA47.6218.2
Baltimore, MD67.6018.3
Elmwood Park, NJ27.6007.7
Royal Palm Beach, FL27.6007.9
Austin, TX27.6007.7
Tucson, AZ27.6007.9
Columbus, NJ27.6007.8
Elmwood Park, IL27.6007.8
Boston, MA87.5829.1
Westerly, RI37.5718.2
Flushing, NY37.5718.1
Middleborough, MA27.5507.9
Dayton, OH27.5507.7
Morristown, NJ47.5518.3
Londonderry, NH27.5507.6
Palm Harbor, FL27.5507.6
Worcester, MA37.5307.9
Toledo, OH37.5318.1
Freehold, NJ57.5218.8
Toronto, ON177.5248.4
Fort Lauderdale, FL77.5128.8
Point Pleasant Beach, NJ37.5018.5
Mansfield, MA27.5007.5
Norwich, CT27.5007.8
Clifton, NJ27.5007.7
East Brunswick, NJ27.5007.9
East Rutherford, NJ27.5007.8
Gilbert, AZ27.4507.5
Hartsdale, NY27.4507.5
Bloomfield, NJ27.4507.8
Madison, NJ27.4507.6
Watertown, MA27.4507.8
Kenilworth, NJ37.4307.7
Nashville, TN87.4218.1
Old Forge, PA67.4207.6
Philadelphia, PA357.40108.6
Buffalo, NY57.4007.6
West Des Moines, IA27.4007.6
Malta, NY27.4007.5
Jupiter, FL27.4007.5
Sea Bright, NJ37.4007.6
Red Bank, NJ37.4007.7
Boca Raton, FL187.3918.1
San Francisco, CA97.3918.2
Hoboken, NJ157.3938.6
Atlanta, GA87.3818.1
Delray Beach, FL47.3818.4
Phoenix, AZ117.3718.3
Dallas, TX37.3707.6
Milan, ITALY37.3707.6
Jersey City, NJ57.3628.1
Nashua, NH27.3507.4
Wilmington, DE27.3507.4
Rochester Hills, MI27.3507.6
Bound Brook, NJ27.3507.6
Liverpool, NY27.3507.4
Secaucus, NJ27.3507.9
Garfield, NJ27.3507.4
New Bedford, MA37.3307.6
St. Petersburg, FL47.3307.9
New York, NY297.3289.2
Cincinnati, OH57.3218.2
Los Angeles, CA87.3138.2
Westfield, NJ27.3007.4
Plantation, FL27.3007.4
Boynton Beach, FL27.3007.4
Naples, FL27.3007.7
Rutherford, NJ37.3007.9
Naugatuck, CT37.3018.1
Malden, MA27.3007.3
Little Falls, NJ27.3007.8
Etobicoke, ON27.3007.8
Woodbridge, NJ27.3007.3
Detroit, MI67.2807.8
Chicago, IL637.2548.2
North Providence, RI27.2507.7
Sleepy Hollow, NY27.2507.4
Key West, FL27.2507.4
Moonachie, NJ27.2507.7
Champaign, IL37.2307.4
Pasadena, CA37.2307.7
Greenport, NY37.2307.3
Milwaukee, WI47.2207.7
Ann Arbor, MI57.2207.7
Metairie, LA57.2218.2
Portland, ME77.2118.4
Indianapolis, IN37.2007.5
Sea Isle City, NJ37.2007.6
Ballston Spa, NY27.2007.5
Marathon, FL27.2007.7
New Shoreham, RI27.2007.2
West Palm Beach, FL27.2007.5
Edison, NJ27.2007.3
Lyndhurst, NJ27.2007.6
Billerica, MA27.2007.3
Tuscaloosa, AL27.2007.3
Farmingdale, NY27.2007.3
Ocean City, NJ27.2007.3
Bayside, NY27.2007.6
Hot Springs, AR37.1718.7
West Hollywood, CA37.1707.6
Lake George, NY27.1507.2
Syracuse, NY27.1507.5
Miami, FL477.1598.9
Denver, CO97.1407.9
Quincy, MA87.1118.1
Sarasota, FL37.1007.4
Bronx, NY37.1007.8
Kansas City, MO47.1018.1
Asbury Park, NJ47.0807.9
Pompano Beach, FL47.0807.3
Somerville, MA57.0607.8
Cleveland, OH77.0607.7
Surf City, NJ27.0507.9
East Hampton, NY67.0507.9
Salem, MA47.0518.1
Boonton, NJ27.0507.6
St.Paul, MN37.0307.5
Youngstown, OH37.0007.2
Troy, NY27.0018.2
Fort Worth, TX27.0007.9
Columbus, OH146.9928.1
Tampa, FL76.9907.9
Knoxville, TN46.9707.5
San Antonio, TX96.9728.1
Queens, NY86.9607.9
Starkville, MS26.9507.2
Coral Gables, FL26.9507.3
Hialeah, FL46.9207.8
Salt Lake City, UT66.9218.2
Watertown, CT26.9007.1
Albany, NY26.9007.2
East Syracuse, NY26.9007.6
New Orleans, LA76.9018.3
Islamorada, FL36.9007.1
Montauk, NY96.8907.8
Hyannis, MA66.8707.7
Provo, UT36.8707.4
Mystic, CT26.8507.5
Camarillo, CA26.8507.1
Charlotte, NC56.8407.8
Saratoga Springs, NY116.8407.6
East Lansing, MI36.8306.9
Bloomington, IN26.8007.3
Union City, NJ26.7506.8
Orem, UT26.7007.5
Hollister, MO26.7007.3
Massapequa, NY26.7006.8
Wildwood, NJ46.6707.9
Miami Springs, FL26.6507.4
Miami Beach, FL156.6528.3
Minneapolis, MN76.5718.3
Houston, TX66.4807.8
DeKalb, IL36.4707.3
Louisville, KY26.4006.7
Davie, FL26.3507.5
Pleasantville, NY26.3507.6
Bridgehampton, NY36.3307.5
Schenectady, NY56.3007.8
Las Vegas, NV146.2207.9
Orlando, FL66.1807.7
Seaside Heights, NJ26.1507.5
Whitestone, NY36.1007.3
Iowa City, IA25.8006.4
Baton Rouge, LA35.7306.8
Lexington, KY65.4707.7
Glen Burnie, MD25.3007.8
Clearwater, FL25.1007.8
Martha's Vineyard, 24.9506.1
Edina, MN24.8006.2

One and doneSingle-review cities

Aberdeen, NC · Aberdeen Township, NJ · Abington, MA · Albertson, NY · Algonquin, IL · Allen Park, MI · Aria Las Vegas, · Atlantic City, NJ · Atlantis, FL · Attleboro, MA · Auburn, AL · Aventura, FL · Bay Harbor Islands, FL · Bellagio, ITALY · Bellerose, NY · Belleville, NJ · Bellmawr, NJ · Belmar, NJ · Belmont, MA · Berkley, MI · Beverly, MA · Big Pine Key, FL · Bonita Springs, FL · Bordentown, NJ · Bourne, MA · Bradenton, FL · Braintree, MA · Brewster, MA · Brick Township, NJ · Bridgewater, MA · Bristol, PA · Brockton, MA · Bryn Mawr, PA · Burlington, MA · Cambridge, MA · Carpentersville, IL · Carthage, NC · Carver, MA · Cary, IL · Cedar Grove, NJ · Celebration, FL · Chalfont, PA · Charles Town, WV · Charleston, WV · Charlestown, MA · Chelmsford, MA · Chelsea, MA · Chicopee, MA · Cicero, IL · Clark, NJ · Cliffside Park, NJ · Clifton Heights, PA · Clifton Park, NY · Colonie, NY · Como, ITALY · Coney Island, NY · Conshohocken, PA · Copiague, NY · Cranston, RI · Crosswicks, NJ · Cumberland, GA · Danielson, CT · Danvers, MA · Daytona Beach, FL · Dearborn, MI · Deerfield Beach, FL · Delmont, PA · Dennis Port, MA · Des Moines, IA · Disney's Hollywood Studios, FL · Dorchester, MA · Douglaston, NY · Doylestown, PA · Dublin, OH · Duluth, MN · Dumont, NJ · Dunedin, FL · Durham, CT · East Boston, MA · East Providence, RI · East Wareham, MA · Eastchester, NY · Eastpointe, MI · Elizabeth, NJ · Elmont, NY · Englewood, NJ · Essex, MD · Evergreen Park, IL · Fair Lawn, NJ · Fairfield, NJ · Fairless Hills, PA · Farmington Hills, MI · Floral Park, NY · Florham Park, NJ · Fort Edward, NY · Foxborough, MA · Franklin Square, NY · Freeport, NY · Garden City, NY · Garland, TX · Garwood, NJ · Glendale, CA · Glenmont, NY · Glens Falls, NY · Grand Forks, ND · Grandview Heights, OH · Griante, ITALY · Grosse Pointe, MI · Guilderland, NY · Guilford, CT · Haddon Township, NJ · Haledon, NJ · Hampden, MA · Hanson, MA · Harrison, NJ · Harwich Port, MA · Hasbrouck Heights, NJ · Hazlet, NJ · Henderson, NV · Hilliard, OH · Hillside, IL · Hollywood, FL · Homewood, IL · Howard Beach, NY · Huntington, WV · Ipswich, MA · Jackson, NJ · Jackson Heights, NY · Jamesport, NY · Juno Beach, FL · Kew Gardens, NY · Key Biscayne, FL · LaGuardia Airport, NY · Lafayette Hill, PA · Lake Charles, LA · Lake Geneva, WI · Lake Worth, FL · Lakeland, FL · Lansing, MI · Latham, NY · Lauderdale By The Sea, FL · Lawrence, MA · Lincoln, NE · Lincroft, NJ · Linden, NJ · Little Ferry, NJ · Livonia, MI · Long Branch, NJ · Long Island, NY · Lynn, MA · Madeira Beach, FL · Mamaroneck, NY · Manasquan, NJ · Manayunk, PA · Manchester Township, NJ · Manhasset, NY · Manhattan, NY · Manorville, NY · Manville, NJ · Maple Glen, PA · Maplewood, NJ · Marietta, GA · Marshfield, MA · Matawan, NJ · Mattituck, NY · Maumee, OH · McKees Rocks, PA · Medford, MA · Melrose, MA · Melvindale, MI · Mercerville, NJ · Merrick, NY · Mesa, AZ · Metuchen, NJ · Miami Lakes, FL · Middle Grove, NY · Middle Village, NY · Middlesex, NJ · Middletown, NJ · Millburn, NJ · Milltown, NJ · Milton, MA · Mineola, NY · Mokena, IL · Montrose, NY · Montville, NJ · Morris Plains, NJ · Morrisville, PA · Murrysville, PA · Nanuet, NY · Naperville, IL · Neptune City, NJ · New Brunswick, NJ · New Canaan, CT · New City, NY · New Hope, PA · New Hyde Park, NY · New Lenox, IL · New Rochelle, NY · Newark, DE · Newton, MA · Noblesville, IN · Norfolk, MA · North Andover, MA · North Arlington, NJ · North Attleborough, MA · North Bay Village, FL · North Billerica, MA · North Easton, MA · North Haledon, NJ · North Lauderdale, FL · North Palm Beach, FL · North Syracuse, NY · North White Plains, NY · North Wildwood, NJ · Norton, MA · Norwood, MA · Oak Lawn, IL · Ocean Township, NJ · Oceanport, NJ · Oceanside, NY · Old Bridge, NJ · Onset, MA · Orange, NJ · Orange City, FL · Oxford, MS · Palisades Park, NJ · Park City, UT · Parsippany, NJ · Pembroke Pines, FL · Pen Argyl, PA · Pennsauken Township, NJ · Perth Amboy, NJ · Pine Brook, NJ · Pinehurst, NC · Port Charlotte, FL · Port Chester, NY · Port Orange, FL · Port Washington, NY · Powell, OH · Princeton, NJ · Prospect, CT · Queensbury, NY · Racine, WI · Ramsey, NJ · Raritan, NJ · Reading, MA · Rehoboth, MA · Ridgewood, NJ · Robbinsville, NJ · Rockaway, NJ · Roselle Park, NJ · Roslindale, MA · Royal Oak, MI · Rye, NY · Saddle Brook, NJ · Safety Harbor, FL · Sag Harbor, NY · Salem, NH · San Diego, CA · Santa Clara, CA · Santa Monica, CA · Saugus, MA · Savoy, IL · Scotch Plains, NJ · Seaford, NY · Seminole, FL · Sewell, NJ · Shelter Island, NY · Shelton, CT · Short Hills, NJ · Smyrna, GA · Somerville, NJ · South Easton, MA · South Miami, FL · South Salt Lake, UT · South Windsor, CT · South Yarmouth, MA · Southampton, NY · Southern Pines, NC · Sparkill, NY · St Clair Shores, MI · St. Maarten, · Stamford, CT · Stuart, FL · Sunnyside, NY · Surfside, FL · Syosset, NY · Tappan, NY · Taunton, MA · Tavernier, FL · Tempe, AZ · Tewksbury, MA · Thomaston, CT · Tolland, CT · Toms River, NJ · Topsfield, MA · Trappe, PA · Treasure Island, FL · Tremezzina, ITALY · Trenton, NJ · Trevose, PA · Troy, MI · Tuckahoe, NY · Uncasville, CT · Upper Arlington, OH · Upper Darby, PA · Urbana, IL · Urbandale, IA · Vauxhall, NJ · Verona, NJ · Villanova, PA · Wainscott, NY · Wakefield, MA · Wallingford, CT · Wallington, NJ · Waltham, MA · Warrenville, IL · Waterbury, CT · Wayne, NJ · West Caldwell, NJ · West Chicago, IL · West Hempstead, NY · West Long Branch, NJ · West New York, NJ · West Point, GA · West Windsor, NJ · Westwood, NJ · Wheeling, WV · White Oak, PA · White Plains, NY · Wilkes-Barre, PA · Williston Park, NY · Winter Garden, FL · Ypsilanti, MI